Online support :

+84 982 110 556
+61 422 899 072
PDF
Print

Visa on arrival

Any foreigner arriving in Vietnam must be provided with a passport valid for at least 6 months after the date of return, and a visa. The tourist visa valid for 1 month may be issued by embassy or consular office of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam in your country.

 

To obtain the visa on arrival

Our agency can provide this service. For this, a form should be completed by you and send to us.

* We will represent you to send the form to Vietnamese Immigration Department for permission.
* After no later than one week we will send you a copy of such notice by mail or fax to you. You will submit this copy with a photo identity to get the visa upon arrival in Vietnam. If you travel with Vietnam Vert Voyages. This visa fee will be paid by us as a gift from Vietnam Vert Voyages.
* You can also extend your visa if you wish to extend your stay in Vietnam.


The price for all the service (per person)
- Single entry: 30 euros
- Extension of visa Single Entry: 15 Euro

 

Vietnam Vert Voyages is responsible for all these formalities.

Access visa form in French

Access visa form in English



Complete this form for visa application

Fields marked with (*) must be filled